Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Miss L. Moreton Head Teacher / Safeguarding Lead / Assessment Lead

Mrs C. Jones

Acting Deputy Head / SENCo Manager / Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr P. Backstrom

Year 6 Teacher

Ms J. Millican

Year 6 Teacher

Miss H. Nelson

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J. Cunliffe

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs J. Agis

Year 4 Teacher

Miss P. Bennett

Year 4 Teacher

Miss J. Tsai

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs M. McLain

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs R. Brackenridge

Year 2 Teacher

Miss B. Powell

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs S. Burch

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs V. Sheffield

Year 1 Teacher

Miss A. Bedford

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs J. Sayer

Foundation Teacher

Mrs K. Knutsen Foundation Teacher

Mrs K. Horscroft

Foundation Teacher

Miss R. Bentham

Nursery Teacher

Mrs J. Roberts Deputy SENCo Manager

Mr B. Tomlinson

Hive Teacher

Mr C. Cowell

Hive Learning Support Assistant

Ms H. Whaley

Hive Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Owen

Outdoor Learning Lead

Mrs M. Hobson

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D. McGill

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L. Mitchell

Cover Supervisor

Ms N. Edwards

Intervention / Haven Manager

Miss C. Mitchell Deputy Haven Manager
Miss A. McGill Haven Assistant

Ms S. Ambrose

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G. Barratt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R. Burchardt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S. Fisher

Learning Support Assistant

Mr L. Lawrenson

Learning Support Assistant

Ms D. Harker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

Ms S. Peers

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Maddison

Learning Support Assistant

Miss N. Hamood Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D. Cooksley Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Dodd

Learning Support Assistant

Miss J. Lawrence Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J.  Langeveld Learning Support Assistant
Miss L. Basson Learning Support Assistant / Playworker
Miss C. Mitchell Playworker

Mrs T. Fortune

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs S. Payne

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs J. Brown

Administration Officer

Mrs. M. Willett Business Manager

Mrs R. Basson

Office Based Support

Mrs H. Testrow-Forrest

Office Based Support

Ms G. Larsen

Social Inclusion Officer

Mr A. Edwards

Site Manager

Mr A. Seldon

ICT Technician

Mrs V. Edwards

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M. Kelly

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E. Mooney

Catering Cook

Mrs A. Fay

Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Neary

Catering Assistant

Ms A. Sullivan

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Clarke

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Wilkinson

Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Fitzpatrick

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S. Hughes

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs B. Roscoe

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs A. Feeley

Cleaning Assistant / Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Jones Cleaning Assistant

 

 

Top