Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Mrs R. Town

Head Teacher

Mrs L. Richards

Deputy Head

Mr P. Backstrom

Year 6 Teacher

Ms J. Millican

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs R. Brackenridge

Year 5 Teacher

Mr J. Cunliffe

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs C. Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs S. Burch

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs V. Clements

Year 4 Teacher

Miss P. Bennett

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J. Sayer

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J. Agis

Year 2 Teacher

Miss K. Knutsen

Year 2 Teacher

Miss J. Tsai

Year 1 Teacher

Miss B. Powell

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs M. McLain

Foundation Teacher

Miss A. Bedford

Foundation Teacher

Mrs K. Crook

Nursery Teacher / Inclusion Manager

Mrs J. Roberts

Rainbow Base Manager

Mr C. Cowell

Rainbow Base Assistant

Mr L. Lawrenson

Rainbow Base Assistant

Mrs S. Owen

Forest School / Outdoor Learning Lead

Ms L. Moreton

Assessment Lead

Mrs K. Horscroft

KS2 Intervention

Mrs M. Hobson

Cover Supervisor

Mrs D. McGill

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L. Mitchell

Cover Supervisor

Ms N. Edwards

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Ms S. Ambrose

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G. Barratt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R. Burchardt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs U. Roberts

Learning Support Assistant

Miss V. Hammond

Learning Support Assistant

Ms D. Harker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M. Holt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. A. Turnbull

Learning Support Assistant

Ms S. Peers

Learning Support Assistant

Ms H. Whaley

Learning Support Assistant

Miss C. Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L. Maddison

Education Support Assistant

Mrs A. Dodd

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs T. Fortune

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs S. Payne

Nursery Key Worker

Mrs M. Willett

Business Manager

Mrs J. Brown

Administration Officer / PA to Head Teacher

Mrs R. Basson

Office Based Support

Mrs D. Cooksley

Office Based Support

Mrs H. Testrow-Forrest

Office Based Support

Ms G. Larsen

Social Inclusion Officer

Mr A. Edwards

Site Manager

Mr A. Seldon

ICT Technician

Mrs C. O’Farrell

Catering Manager

Mrs V. Edwards

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M. Kelly

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E. Mooney

Catering Cook

Mrs A. Fay

Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Smith

Catering Assistant

Mrs J. Neary

Catering Assistant

Ms A. Sullivan

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Clarke

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Wilkinson

Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Fitzpatrick

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S. Edwards

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs S. Hughes

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs B. Roscoe

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs A. Feeley

Cleaning Assistant

Additional Staff Commissioned by the School:

Mr J. Darwent: Sports Coach, 2 days per week

Ms P. Whitehead: Sports Coach, 2 days per week

Top